Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • J4858C HP Compatible SFP Transceiver

J4858C

Retail:
$55.10
Your Price:
$29.00 (You save $26.10)
SKU:
J4858C
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's J4858C is a HP compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HP original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The J4858C is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs.  Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Mfg. Compatibility:HP
Part Number:J4858C
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Best product for the money!

    Posted by Matthew Young on 07/09/2014

    We have had great success with these transceivers.