Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • J4858C Transceiver

J4858C

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
J4858C
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% HP Compatible J4858C SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:HP
Part Number:J4858C
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Best product for the money!

    Posted by Matthew Young on 07/09/2014

    We have had great success with these transceivers.