Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • HTB-1100S25 Media Converter

HTB-1100S25

Retail:
$188.10
Your Price:
$99.00 (You save $89.10)
SKU:
HTB-1100S25
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight offers a full line of feature rich media converters, which allow you to transparently bridge the gap between different types of media or cabling. Our HTB-1100S25 media converter will transmit and receive 10/100BaseT data over a singlemode SC fiber optic cable. This fiber optic media converter will function as both a 10BaseT Ethernet link and a 100BaseT Ethernet link connection.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.


Subscribe to our newsletter