Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • GP-10GSFP-1S Force10 Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

GP-10GSFP-1S

Retail:
$112.10
Your Price:
$59.00 (You save $53.10)
SKU:
GP-10GSFP-1S
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's GP-10GSFP-1S is a Force10® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Force10® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GP-10GSFP-1S is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GP-10GSFP-1S QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Force10®
Part Number:GP-10GSFP-1S
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:300m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  GP-10GSFP-1S

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter