Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers

Categories

  • GLC-SX-MM Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

GLC-SX-MM

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$46.55
Your Price:
$24.50 (You save $22.05)
SKU:
GLC-SX-MM
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight's GLC-SX-MM is a Cisco compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-SX-MM is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs.  Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-SX-MM
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 500m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 21-27 of 27

  1. I am very happy with the decision to go with the FluxLight GLC-SX-MM

    Posted by Unknown on 03/04/2013

    I needed a good GLC-SX-MM module and I heard great things of the FluxLight ones. I am really happy so far with my decision to get these ones. They work great and are more than reasonably priced.


  2. No reason to not get Flux Lights GLC-SX-MM module

    Posted by Unknown on 03/01/2013

    I was looking for a GLC-SX-MM module and came upon Flux Light. There was no reason to get this module anywhere else, since this was so much cheaper and came with such great extras like a warranty and free shipping. I would definitely suggest this to anyone looking for modules.


  3. FluxLight makes a great GLC-SX-MM module!

    Posted by Unknown on 02/17/2013

    The FluxLight brand GLC-SX-MM module that I got is as good or better than any others I have seen. It works really well and is perfectly compatible with my system. It was great to see a warranty and guarantee, just for security and peace of mind. Awesome customer service and a great product.


  4. Try the GLC-SX-MM module!

    Posted by Unknown on 02/10/2013

    This is a great site to get your GLC-SX-MM modules. For half the price of retail especially. It is a great module, so I am sure the others on here are just as good, because I had such a great experience.


  5. This GLC-SX-MM is a great product for a FANTASTIC price!!

    Posted by Unknown on 02/04/2013

    I like this GLC-SX-MM module so far. It works well and is compatible with Cisco. What really has me excited is the price, though, I mean it is almost half of retail price! The shipping was good and my experience was good.


  6. Multimode SFP

    Posted by Aaron on 10/30/2012

    Product arrived as promised and arrive in good condition


  7. Excellent value

    Posted by Lyndon Berglan • Network Manager • Norman Public Schools on 08/24/2011

    We've ordered several dozen of the Fluxlight GLC-SX-MM SFP modules for use in Cisco Catalyst, HP ProCurve, and Netgear ProSafe switches. I have yet to encounter a compatibility problem. I consider then on par with SFP modules I used to order from Cisco at ten times the price.


Previous | Showing reviews 21-27 of 27