Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers

Categories

  • GLC-LH-SMD Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SMD

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
GLC-LH-SMD
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. It just works

    Posted by Kevin on 10/05/2014

    Works as expected. At a good price...