Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • GLC-LH-SMD Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SMD

Retail:
$55.10
Your Price:
$29.00 (You save $26.10)
SKU:
GLC-LH-SMD
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's GLC-LH-SMD is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP optical transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all of the required data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-LH-SMD is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each of FluxLight's transceivers is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

The GLC-LH-SMD is capable of transfer speeds up to 1.25 GB/s, is compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z, and utilizes a 1310nm Class 1 laser. This device is capable of links up to 10 kilometers long over standard 9/125 micron singlemode fiber cables.

This 1000base SFP optical transceiver is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco’s own GLC-LH-SMD. FluxLight transceivers are engineered to meet the exact same specifications as Cisco original transceivers.

The GLC-LH-SMD comes fully equipped with digital diagnostic monitoring, or DOM functionality. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) is an industry standard that allows access to real-time operating parameters like temperature, optical power, and supply voltage.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all of your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GLC-LH-SMD QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LH
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  GLC-LH-SMD

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter