Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • GLC-LH-SM Cisco SFP Tranceiver Module
  • GLC-LH-SM Transceiver

GLC-LH-SM

RRP:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
GLC-LH-SM
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco
Part Number:GLC-LH-SM
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 31-32 of 32

  1. This GLC-LH-SM is compatible with Cisco for sure

    Posted by Unknown on 02/04/2013

    I always worry that even though items say they are compatible or will fit certain things, they don't. I have had this problem with sites before. However with this GLC-LH-SM module I found that it is really compatible with Cisco. It is a good price and it works well, so I am happy!


  2. GLC-LH-SM is a great transceiver module

    Posted by Unknown on 01/31/2013

    I like this GLC-LH-SM transceiver module very much for the price. It works well for exactly what I need it to. It was easy to find and it shipped fast, so I am happy with it!


Previous | Showing reviews 31-32 of 32