Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SM

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
GLC-LH-SM
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's GLC-LH-SM is a Cisco compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-LH-SM is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs.  Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-LH-SM
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 31-32 of 32

  1. This GLC-LH-SM is compatible with Cisco for sure

    Posted by Unknown on 02/04/2013

    I always worry that even though items say they are compatible or will fit certain things, they don't. I have had this problem with sites before. However with this GLC-LH-SM module I found that it is really compatible with Cisco. It is a good price and it works well, so I am happy!


  2. GLC-LH-SM is a great transceiver module

    Posted by Unknown on 01/31/2013

    I like this GLC-LH-SM transceiver module very much for the price. It works well for exactly what I need it to. It was easy to find and it shipped fast, so I am happy with it!


Previous | Showing reviews 31-32 of 32