Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SM

Retail:
$64.60
Your Price:
$34.00 (You save $30.60)
SKU:
GLC-LH-SM
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

GLC-LH-SM is a Cisco® 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver. FluxLight’s GLC-LH-SM transceivers perform identically to Cisco® brand transceivers. Our transceivers are programmed with the same data as Cisco transceivers, making them fully compatible with OEM networking equipment. FluxLight’s GLC-LH-SM is 100% Multi-Source Agreement compliant, allowing it to also function with other third party MSA compliant networking equipment. All of FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This 1000BASE SFP optical transceiver is capable of transmitting data at speeds of up to 1.25Gb/s over 10km on singlemode fiber optic cable. The GLC-LH-SM uses an efficient 3.3 volt power supply and is designed to work best in temperatures between 0°C and 50°C. The GLC-LH-SM’s Class 1 Laser operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

FluxLight carries optical transceivers compatible with all major brands in a variety of form factors. We are sure to have a transceiver that meets your fiber optic networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GLC-LH-SM QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: GLC-LH-SM
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  GLC-LH-SM

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 31-32 of 32

  1. This GLC-LH-SM is compatible with Cisco for sure 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 02/04/2013

    I always worry that even though items say they are compatible or will fit certain things, they don't. I have had this problem with sites before. However with this GLC-LH-SM module I found that it is really compatible with Cisco. It is a good price and it works well, so I am happy!


  2. GLC-LH-SM is a great transceiver module 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 01/31/2013

    I like this GLC-LH-SM transceiver module very much for the price. It works well for exactly what I need it to. It was easy to find and it shipped fast, so I am happy with it!


Previous | Showing reviews 31-32 of 32