Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • GLC-LH-SM Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SM

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
GLC-LH-SM
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

GLC-LH-SM is a Cisco® 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver. FluxLight’s GLC-LH-SM transceivers perform identically to Cisco® brand transceivers. Our transceivers are programmed with the same data as Cisco transceivers, making them fully compatible with OEM networking equipment. FluxLight’s GLC-LH-SM is 100% Multi-Source Agreement compliant, allowing it to also function with other third party MSA compliant networking equipment. All of FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

This 1000BASE SFP optical transceiver is capable of transmitting data at speeds of up to 1.25Gb/s over 10km on singlemode fiber optic cable. The GLC-LH-SM uses an efficient 3.3 volt power supply and is designed to work best in temperatures between 0°C and 50°C. The GLC-LH-SM’s Class 1 Laser operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

FluxLight carries optical transceivers compatible with all major brands in a variety of form factors. We are sure to have a transceiver that meets your fiber optic networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GLC-LH-SM QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: GLC-LH-SM
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  GLC-LH-SM

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 21-30 of 32 | Next

  1. GLC-LH-SM from Fluxlight 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 04/30/2013

    This is a good GLC-LH-SM module. The Fluxlight brand seems to be a good one, I have had no issues. Nice shipping and friendly service for me as well.


  2. Good GLC-LH-SM module for Cisco 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 04/23/2013

    This is a very good GLC-LH-SM module for those needing Cisco compatible modules. You get a really good module at a good price, with great service. Warranty and guarantee-yes please! Awesome site!


  3. Five stars for this GLC-LH-SM module from Fluxlight! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 04/14/2013

    I would definitely give five stars for this GLC-LH-SM module from Fluxlight. It works really great, and I saved a pretty good amount on it. I felt good knowing it was guaranteed, and it is great that it comes with a warranty. Five stars for service and product!


  4. Couldn't ask for more from my GLC-LH-SM module purchase! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 04/03/2013

    I am very happy, I honestly couldn't ask for more from my GLC-LH-SM module purchase! It is not only a great module, but it was waaaayyyy off retail. It got to me fast and with a great warranty that gives me confidence that if I ever have a problem they will help. I couldn't ask for more than a great product and great service!


  5. I got very great support from Fluxlight when looking for this GLC-LH-SM module 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 03/31/2013

    I am so pleased with the service I got when shopping for this GLC-LH-SM module. They were helpful and pointed me in the right direction quickly. Plus, the devise itself comes with a warranty, and a great amount off the price!


  6. This has been a good GLC-LH-SM module, no issues 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 03/24/2013

    I have had no issues with this GLC-LH-SM module so far. I got good service when I ordered it and it was easy to use. I got it at a good price and it got to me fast. I really like the warranty and the guarantee.


  7. I am so far pleased with my GLC-LH-SM module 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 03/04/2013

    So far so good with this GLC-LH-SM module. I worked well right away and the shipping was fast. This is a real steal, you get a great discount for sure!


  8. A top quality option for your GLC-LH-SM module needs 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 02/26/2013

    This is a great option for your GLC-LH-SM module needs. It is highest quality and perfectly compatible with my system and super cheap. It is the best option I have found, anywhere.


  9. The greatest site to get a GLC-LH-SM module! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 02/17/2013

    I was looking for the best deal for a GLC-LH-SM module, and I found it! This is a great deal for a really good module; compatible with my system, works well and has a guarantee. So I am a pretty happy camper with this GLC-LH-SM module from FluxLight.


  10. A Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SM module 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 02/09/2013

    If you have a Cisco system, this GLC-LH-SM module is compatible. It works very well and has good range, meets all my needs. It is a great price too, with good shipping. This is highly recommended.


Previous | Showing reviews 21-30 of 32 | Next




optical transceiver

Fiber Optic Networking Solutions

Fiber optics is the backbone of telecommunications and data communications. Fiber optic technology, such as an SFP transceiver, enables the high speed transmission of voice, video, and data across service provider and enterprise networks.

The key component in any fiber optic network is the optical transceiver module. This transceiver module is the device responsible for transmitting and receiving data across the network. Optical transceivers, such as SFP transceivers, like our SFP-10G-LR, are typically installed in devices like routers or network interface cards.

FluxLight offers a wide range of optical transceiver modules, including: X2, XENPAK, XFP, GBIC, SFP transceivers and more. We invite you to search for the transceiver you need by form factor, brand or rate (i.e. 10G SFP). We offer transceivers that are compatible with top brands such as Cisco, HP, IBM, Extreme Networks, Linksys, Juniper, Nortel, Force10, D-link, and 3Com.

In addition to transceivers, we also sell fiber optic cables, direct attached cables, fiber jumpers, media converters, and accessories in our online store.

Our selection of fiber optic transceivers, cables (singlemode and multimode), and media converters will allow you to easily deploy switches, routers, access points, and controllers across your network.

If your network is in need of an upgrade, look no further than FluxLight. We have the products you need to set up and maintain nearly any type of fiber optic network. We offer low prices, free domestic shipping and a 30-day money back guarantee!

10g sfp

About FluxLight

FluxLight, Inc., founded in 2003, is a manufacturer and web-based direct sales company focused on optical interconnect products including: transceivers (i.e. SFP transceivers, optical transceivers, 10G SFP, etc.), media converters, jumper cables, fiber optic cable and accessories. FluxLight has grown fulfilling over 25,000 orders to thousands of satisfied customers. Since our inception, we have sold and supported our products to corporations (small business to Fortune 500), federal/state/local government agencies, educational institutions, and to dealers and distributors.

FluxLight is convinced that is own success is based on the success of its customers. That success is achieved by offering top quality products backed with great customer service. We know you have many choices of where to buy, so we do our best to provide the best optical interconnect products (transceivers, media converters, fiber optics, optical cable and accessories) at the best prices, and with the best support you will find anywhere.