Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • GLC-LH-SM Cisco SFP Tranceiver Module
  • GLC-LH-SM Transceiver

GLC-LH-SM

RRP:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
GLC-LH-SM
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Manufacturer:Cisco
Part Number:GLC-LH-SM
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Showing reviews 1-10 of 30 | Next

  1. Worked Like a Charm

    Posted by Unknown on 10/07/2013

    Works as it should. Installed in a Cisco 3750 and a 3560 both worked great.

    Great price for a temp solution until we move to 10Gb


  2. great product

    Posted by Unknown on 09/05/2013

    great product with no issues. Customer service with Flux Light was outstanding!


  3. Delivered

    Posted by Unknown on 08/31/2013

    Very impressed with the speed of delivery. Devices perform as expected.


  4. Great Optical Quality with GLC-LH-SM

    Posted by Callista on 08/02/2013

    The GLC-LH-SM has been a good improvement for our network. Rated for 10km but we got a 15km link up and running steady with zero bit errors with this Fluxlight part!


  5. Easy to Install GLC-LH-SM

    Posted by Lenny on 08/02/2013

    I'm more than pleased with this GLC-LH-SM. It was very easy to install. The old module gave us some trouble coming out of the port, so we were worried that the new one might not fit properly. It went in smoothly, though. It works really well, too, with great range for the protocol.


  6. GLC-LH-SM is a Huge Upgrade

    Posted by Raoul Legume on 07/26/2013

    The GLC-LH-SM is a great transceiver for any situation! I upgraded recently upgraded from my GBIC and what a huge difference. Definitely much faster, more effective performance. Overall, my network works beautifully with these products. Grateful to Fluxlight for their good finds!


  7. Single Mode GLC-LH-SM Does the Trick

    Posted by Jeremy on 07/09/2013

    I've really gotten a lot of use out of the GLC-LH-SM. It's a single mode device, so it's compatible with a lot of different services. I like that it interfaces with most other name brands too. FluxLight wasn't a brand I was aware of until I used the GLC-LH-SM, but it works really well.


  8. Got What I Wanted with GLC-LH-SM

    Posted by Unknown on 07/03/2013

    The GLC-LH-SM is an efficient little transceiver. It's one of my favorites for building new PCs. That's because it has a great balance between usability and price. Especially here, the GLC-LH-SM is a really cost-effective solution. Good networking starts with the GLC-LH-SM in my opinion.


  9. GLC-LH-SM is a Great Affordable Transceiver

    Posted by Unknown on 07/02/2013

    Get great internet speed with the GLC-LH-SM. This is a great, affordable option. High quality product and excellent customer service. Installation and operation takes a bit of research, but worth it! Excellent little investment. This is a great transceiver.


  10. High Powered Ethernet with GLC-LH-SM

    Posted by Unknown on 06/12/2013

    The GLC-LH-SM will enable a blazing fast Ethernet connection on your computer. It requires a little bit of know-how to install, but once you figure it out you're good to go for life. I can usually coax up to 1 gbps out of this baby, which is really good for my machine. Not a bad little transceiver.


Showing reviews 1-10 of 30 | Next