Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 Cisco Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40

Retail:
$321.10
Your Price:
$169.00 (You save $152.10)
SKU:
GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40
Form Factor: SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: BX40-UD
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Single-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Cisco
Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm/1490nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No