Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • GLC-BX-U Cisco Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

GLC-BX-U

Retail:
$112.10
Your Price:
$59.00 (You save $53.10)
SKU:
GLC-BX-U
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's GLC-BX-U is a Cisco compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-BX-U is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GLC-BX-U-120 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco
Part Number:GLC-BX-U
Form Factor:SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:BX10-U
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 22-22 of 22

Previous | Showing reviews 22-22 of 22