Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • Image 1
  • GLC-BX-U Transceiver

GLC-BX-U

RRP:
$112.10
Your Price:
$59.00 (You save $53.10)
SKU:
GLC-BX-U
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-U SFP-BIDI Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Manufacturer: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-BX-U
Form Factor: SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: BX10-U
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 21-22 of 22

  1. This GLC-BX-U is super compatible and free shipping!

    Posted by Unknown on 02/07/2013

    This GLC-BX-U module is definitely compatible with my system, so I am happy! I hate getting products that say they are compatible but when they get here don't work. This definitely works and it came with free shipping! I love free shipping! A great product.


  2. Good distance options for this GLC-BX-U module

    Posted by Unknown on 01/31/2013

    I really like this site and the shipping was free. I like the distance on this GLC-BX-U, it extends for a good range. This module works very well and it was worth the money.


Previous | Showing reviews 21-22 of 22