Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers

Categories

  • GLC-BX-D Transceiver

GLC-BX-D

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$169.10
Your Price:
$89.00 (You save $80.10)
SKU:
GLC-BX-D
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D SFP-BIDI Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-BX-D
Form Factor: SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength: 1490nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: BX10-D
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 20-20 of 20

Previous | Showing reviews 20-20 of 20