Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • GBIC-GE-S120K ZTE Compatible GBIC Optical Transceiver

GBIC-GE-S120K

Retail:
$682.10
Your Price:
$359.00 (You save $323.10)
SKU:
GBIC-GE-S120K
Compatibility:
ZTE
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's GBIC-GE-S120K is a ZTE compatible 1000Base GBIC Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to ZTE original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GBIC-GE-S120K is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GBIC-GE-S40K QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:ZTE
Part Number:GBIC-GE-S120K
Form Factor:GBIC
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:120km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:ZX120
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-SC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review