Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • FTRX-1611-3 Finisar Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

FTRX-1611-3

Retail:
$1,670.10
Your Price:
$879.00 (You save $791.10)
SKU:
FTRX-1611-3
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's FTRX-1611-3 is a FinisarĀ® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to FinisarĀ® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTRX-1611-3 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

FTRX-1611-3 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:FinisarĀ®
Part Number:FTRX-1611-3
Form Factor:XFP
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:40km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:ER
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  FTRX-1611-3

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.