Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers

Categories

  • EX-XFP-10GE-SR Juniper Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

EX-XFP-10GE-SR

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$682.10
Your Price:
$359.00 (You save $323.10)
SKU:
EX-XFP-10GE-SR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible EX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: Juniper
Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR
Form Factor: XFP
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 300m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review