Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • EX-XFP-10GE-LR Juniper Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

EX-XFP-10GE-LR

Retail:
$568.10
Your Price:
$299.00 (You save $269.10)
SKU:
EX-XFP-10GE-LR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's EX-XFP-10GE-LR is a JuniperĀ® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to JuniperĀ® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The EX-XFP-10GE-LR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

EX-XFP-10GE-LR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: JuniperĀ®
Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-LR
Form Factor: XFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  EX-XFP-10GE-LR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.