Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • EX-SFP-1FE-LX Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver

EX-SFP-1FE-LX

Retail:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
EX-SFP-1FE-LX
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's EX-SFP-1FE-LX is a Juniper® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The EX-SFP-1FE-LX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

EX-SFP-1FE-LX QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Juniper®
Part Number: EX-SFP-1FE-LX
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 100Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  EX-SFP-1FE-LX

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Juniper
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
IND:
No