Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • EX-SFP-10GE-USR Juniper Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

EX-SFP-10GE-USR

Retail:
$283.10
Your Price:
$149.00 (You save $134.10)
SKU:
EX-SFP-10GE-USR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's EX-SFP-10GE-USR is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The EX-SFP-10GE-USR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

EX-SFP-10GE-USR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Juniper®
Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-USR
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 100m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: USR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.