Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • CWDM-SFP-1570 Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

CWDM-SFP-1570

Retail:
$378.10
Your Price:
$199.00 (You save $179.10)
SKU:
CWDM-SFP-1570
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's CWDM-SFP-1570 is a Cisco compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The CWDM-SFP-1570 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceiver for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco
Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1570
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1570nm
Reach:80km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:ZX-CWDM
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review