Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • Attenuator LC/LC 5dB Loss

Attenuator LC/LC 10dB Loss

Retail:
$73.10
Your Price:
$38.64 (You save $34.46)
SKU:
GAFCLCA010
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight has the fiber optic attenuator you need to reduce the optical power transmitted between fiber optic links. Our LC to LC optical attenuators feature excellent environmental and attenuation stability, are easy to install and meet Telecordia GR-910-CORE requirements. This particular unit creates a 10dB loss in optical power.

Attenuator LC/LC 10dB Loss

Features: Excellent Environmental Stability, Attenuation Stability, Polarization Insensitive, Easy Installation, Telecordia GR-910-core Requirement

Applications: Telecommunications System, Local Area Networks, CATV, Subscribe Loop, Test Equipment, Optical Fiber Sensors

Specifications
Wavelength: 1310/ 1550nm
Insertion Loss: 1~5dB 0.75 6~10dB 1.0 11~15dB 15%
Return Loss: PC > 55 dB ; APC > 65 dB

Temperature Ranges and Humidity:
Storage Temperature -40C to +80C
Operating Temperature -40C to +75C

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review