Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • AT-SPFX/15 Allied Telesis Compatible SFP Transceiver

AT-SPFX/15

Retail:
$92.15
Your Price:
$48.50 (You save $43.65)
SKU:
AT-SPFX/15
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's AT-SPFX/15 is an Allied Telesis® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Allied Telesis® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AT-SPFX/15 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AT-SPFX/15 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Allied Telesis®
Part Number: AT-SPFX/15
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 15km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 100Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  AT-SPFX/15

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.