Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • AT-SPEX Allied Telesis Compatible SFP Transceiver

AT-SPEX

Retail:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
AT-SPEX
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's AT-SPEX is an Allied Telesis® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Allied Telesis® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AT-SPEX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AT-SPEX QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Allied Telesis®
Part Number: AT-SPEX
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 2km
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: SX2
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  AT-SPEX

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
2km
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter