Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • AT-SP10LR Allied Telesis Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

AT-SP10LR

Retail:
$374.30
Your Price:
$197.00 (You save $177.30)
SKU:
AT-SP10LR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's AT-SP10LR is an Allied TelesisĀ® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Allied TelesisĀ® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AT-SP10LR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AT-SP10LR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Allied TelesisĀ®
Part Number:AT-SP10LR
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  AT-SP10LR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Allied Telesis
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LR
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No