Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • AA1419049 Nortel Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver

AA1419049

Retail:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
AA1419049
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's AA1419049 is a Nortel Networks® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Nortel Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1419049 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AA1419049 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Nortel Networks®
Part Number:AA1419049
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  AA1419049

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Excellent product & excellent service 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 10/16/2012

    Excellent product & excellent service