Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • AA1419048 Nortel Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver

AA1419048

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
AA1419048
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Nortel Networks Compatible AA1419048 SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:Nortel Networks
Part Number:AA1419048
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Excellent product & excellent service

    Posted by Unknown on 10/16/2012

    Excellent product & excellent service