Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • AA1419004 Nortel Networks Compatible GBIC Optical Transceiver

AA1419004

Retail:
$374.30
Your Price:
$197.00 (You save $177.30)
SKU:
AA1419004
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's AA1419004 is a Nortel Networks® compatible 1000Base GBIC Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Nortel Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1419004 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AA1419004 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Nortel Networks®
Part Number:AA1419004
Form Factor:GBIC
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:80km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:ZX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  AA1419004

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
GBIC
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
ZX
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter