Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • AA1419001 Nortel Networks Compatible GBIC Optical Transceiver

AA1419001

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
AA1419001
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's AA1419001 is a Nortel Networks® compatible 1000Base GBIC Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Nortel Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1419001 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AA1419001 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Nortel Networks®
Part Number:AA1419001
Form Factor:GBIC
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  AA1419001

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Avaya/Nortel
Form Factor:
GBIC
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DOM:
No
IND:
No