Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Privacy Policy

 
Collection of your Personal Information
 
As an E-commerce Web site, FLUXLIGHT, INC. collects personal information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Information collected by FLUXLIGHT, INC. is used solely for the purpose of billing and shipping your online purchases. FLUXLIGHT, INC. does not collect any information about your computer hardware and software.

FLUXLIGHT, INC. encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from FLUXLIGHT, INC. so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. We are not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the FLUXLIGHT, INC. Web site.
 
Use of your Personal Information
 
FLUXLIGHT, INC. and its operational service partners collect and use your personal information to process product orders and deliver the products requested. It is possible that FLUXLIGHT, INC. may also use personal information to inform you of other products or services available from DWS and its affiliates. FLUXLIGHT, INC. may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. FLUXLIGHT, INC. does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. FLUXLIGHT, INC. may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your personal information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party.

We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, such as handling the processing and delivery of mailings, providing customer support, processing transactions, or performing statistical analysis of our services. We will only provide those companies the personal information they need to deliver the service. They are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information and are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

FLUXLIGHT, INC. does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

FLUXLIGHT, INC. may access and/or disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on FLUXLIGHT, INC. or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of FLUXLIGHT, INC., including its Web site; or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of FLUXLIGHT, INC. or the public.

Personal information collected on this site may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which FLUXLIGHT, INC. or its affiliates, subsidiaries or agents maintain facilities, and by using this site, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country. FLUXLIGHT, INC. abides by the safe harbor framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of data from the European Union.
 
Security of your Personal Information
 
FLUXLIGHT, INC. is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer systems with limited access, which are located in controlled facilities. When we transmit highly confidential information (such as a credit card number) over the Internet, we protect it through 128 bit encryption using SSL.
 
Changes to this Statement
 
FLUXLIGHT, INC. will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. If there are material changes to this Statement or in how FLUXLIGHT, INC. will use your personal information, FLUXLIGHT, INC. will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. FLUXLIGHT, INC. encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how FLUXLIGHT, INC. is protecting your information.



optical transceiver

Fiber Optic Networking Solutions

Fiber optics is the backbone of telecommunications and data communications. Fiber optic technology, such as an SFP transceiver, enables the high speed transmission of voice, video, and data across service provider and enterprise networks.

The key component in any fiber optic network is the optical transceiver module. This transceiver module is the device responsible for transmitting and receiving data across the network. Optical transceivers, such as SFP transceivers, like our SFP-10G-LR, are typically installed in devices like routers or network interface cards.

FluxLight offers a wide range of optical transceiver modules, including: X2, XENPAK, XFP, GBIC, SFP transceivers and more. We invite you to search for the transceiver you need by form factor, brand or rate (i.e. 10G SFP). We offer transceivers that are compatible with top brands such as Cisco, HP, IBM, Extreme Networks, Linksys, Juniper, Nortel, Force10, D-link, and 3Com.

In addition to transceivers, we also sell fiber optic cables, direct attached cables, fiber jumpers, media converters, and accessories in our online store.

Our selection of fiber optic transceivers, cables (singlemode and multimode), and media converters will allow you to easily deploy switches, routers, access points, and controllers across your network.

If your network is in need of an upgrade, look no further than FluxLight. We have the products you need to set up and maintain nearly any type of fiber optic network. We offer low prices, free domestic shipping and a 30-day money back guarantee!

10g sfp

About FluxLight

FluxLight, Inc., founded in 2003, is a manufacturer and web-based direct sales company focused on optical interconnect products including: transceivers (i.e. SFP transceivers, optical transceivers, 10G SFP, etc.), media converters, jumper cables, fiber optic cable and accessories. FluxLight has grown fulfilling over 25,000 orders to thousands of satisfied customers. Since our inception, we have sold and supported our products to corporations (small business to Fortune 500), federal/state/local government agencies, educational institutions, and to dealers and distributors.

FluxLight is convinced that is own success is based on the success of its customers. That success is achieved by offering top quality products backed with great customer service. We know you have many choices of where to buy, so we do our best to provide the best optical interconnect products (transceivers, media converters, fiber optics, optical cable and accessories) at the best prices, and with the best support you will find anywhere.