Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • 720260185 Avaya Compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver

720260185

Retail:
$197.60
Your Price:
$104.00 (You save $93.60)
SKU:
720260185
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 720260185 is an Avaya® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Avaya® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 720260185 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

720260185 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Avaya®
Part Number: 720260185
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 80km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: ZX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  720260185

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.