Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • 49Y7884 QSFP Module

49Y7884

RRP:
$2,164.10
Your Price:
$1,139.00 (You save $1,025.10)
SKU:
49Y7884
Brand:
IBM
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% IBM Compatible 49Y7884 QSFP+ Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Manufacturer:IBM
Part Number:49Y7884
Form Factor:QSFP+
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:150m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:40GBase
Interface Type:SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:MPO/MPT

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review