Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • 49Y7884 IBM Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

49Y7884

Retail:
$454.10
Your Price:
$239.00 (You save $215.10)
SKU:
49Y7884
Compatibility:
IBM
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's 49Y7884 is a IBM® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to IBM® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 49Y7884 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

49Y7884 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:IBM®
Part Number:49Y7884
Form Factor:QSFP+
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:150m
Cable Type:MMF
Rate Category:40GBase
Interface Type:SR4
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:MPO

Full downloadable spec sheet: 49Y7884

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
SR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
150m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter