Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • 49Y7884 IBM Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

49Y7884

Retail:
$2,164.10
Your Price:
$1,139.00 (You save $1,025.10)
SKU:
49Y7884
Compatibility:
IBM
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 49Y7884 is an IBM compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to IBM original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 49Y7884 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

90Y9412 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:IBM
Part Number:49Y7884
Form Factor:QSFP+
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:150m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:40GBase
Interface Type:SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:MPO/MPT

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review