Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers

Categories

  • 3CXENPAK96 3Com Compatible 10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

3CXENPAK96

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$3,703.10
Your Price:
$1,949.00 (You save $1,754.10)
SKU:
3CXENPAK96
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight's 3CXENPAK96 is a 3Com compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to 3Com original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 3CXENPAK96 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs.  Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Mfg. Compatibility:3Com
Part Number:3CXENPAK96
Form Factor:XENPAK
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:40km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:ER
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-SC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review