Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • 3CSFP81 3Com Compatible SFP Transceiver

3CSFP81

Retail:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
3CSFP81
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 3CSFP81 is a 3Com® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to 3Com® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 3CSFP81 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

3CSFP81 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:3Com®
Part Number:3CSFP81
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:2km
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:100Base
Interface Type:FX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  3CSFP81

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.