Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • 10GBASE-LR-XFP Enterasys Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

10GBASE-LR-XFP

Retail:
$758.10
Your Price:
$399.00 (You save $359.10)
SKU:
10GBASE-LR-XFP
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Enterasys Compatible 10GBASE-LR-XFP XFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:Enterasys
Part Number:10GBASE-LR-XFP
Form Factor:XFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review