Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • 10GB-LR-SFPP Enterasys Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10GB-LR-SFPP

Retail:
$625.10
Your Price:
$329.00 (You save $296.10)
SKU:
10GB-LR-SFPP
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 10GB-LR-SFPP is an Enterasys compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Enterasys original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10GB-LR-SFPP is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10GB-SR-SFPP QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Enterasys
Part Number:10GB-LR-SFPP
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review