Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • 10GB-ER-SFPP Enterasys Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10GB-ER-SFPP

Retail:
$1,565.60
Your Price:
$824.00 (You save $741.60)
SKU:
10GB-ER-SFPP
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's 10GB-ER-SFPP is an Enterasys® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Enterasys® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10GB-ER-SFPP is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10GB-ER-SFPP QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Enterasys®
Part Number:10GB-ER-SFPP
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:40km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:ER
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  10GB-ER-SFPP

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Enterasys
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ER
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No