Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • 10G-XNPK-ER Brocade-Foundry Compatible 10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

10G-XNPK-ER

Retail:
$2,819.60
Your Price:
$1,484.00 (You save $1,335.60)
SKU:
10G-XNPK-ER
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's 10G-XNPK-ER is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10G-XNPK-ER is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10G-XNPK-ER QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Brocade-Foundry®
Part Number:10G-XNPK-ER
Form Factor:XENPAK
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:40km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:ER
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  10G-XNPK-ER

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Brocade-Foundry
Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ER
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No