Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • 10G-XFP-ZR Brocade-Foundry Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

10G-XFP-ZR

Retail:
$4,121.10
Your Price:
$2,169.00 (You save $1,952.10)
SKU:
10G-XFP-ZR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 10G-XFP-ZR is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10G-XFP-ZR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10G-XFP-ZR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Brocade-Foundry®
Part Number:10G-XFP-ZR
Form Factor:XFP
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:80km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:ZR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  10G-XFP-ZR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.