Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • 10309 Extreme Networks Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10309

Retail:
$1,565.60
Your Price:
$824.00 (You save $741.60)
SKU:
10309
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

The Extreme Networks® 10309 is a 10GBase SFP+ optical transceiver. FluxLight’s 10309 transceivers perform identically to Extreme Networks® brand transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. We preload the EEPROM of our 10309 SFP+ optical transceiver with the exact same data as an Extreme Networks® brand transceiver, allowing it to perfectly emulate its OEM equivalent for seamless network integration.

Our 10309 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

The FluxLight 10309 SFP+ optical transceiver is compliant with 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae and SFF 8431 standards, to enable a quick and reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection. This type of optical transceiver is ideal for network storage and Datacom applications. The 10309 features digital diagnostic functions over a 2-wire serial bus, as specified in SFF 8472. Our Extreme Networks® 10309 transceiver operates at data rates of up to 10.3Gbps on multimode fiber, with a maximum range of up to 40 kilometers.

Features

  • SFF-8413 Compliant
  • IEE802.3ae Compliant
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Temperature
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Distances up to 40km Over SMF
  • Cooled EML Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10309 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Extreme Networks®
Part Number: 10309
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: ER
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  10309

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.