Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • 1005X-PAIR Extreme Networks Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

1005X-PAIR

Retail:
$248.90
Your Price:
$131.00 (You save $117.90)
SKU:
1005X-PAIR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's 1005X-PAIR is an Extreme Networks® compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Extreme Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1005X-PAIR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

1005X-PAIR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Extreme Networks®
Part Number:1005X-PAIR
Form Factor:SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1310nm/1490nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:BX10-UD
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Single-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  1005X-PAIR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm/1490nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter