Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • 10051 Extreme Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver

10051

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
10051
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 10051 is an Extreme Networks® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Extreme Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10051 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10051 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Extreme Networks®
Part Number:10051
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  10051

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Perfect price, great product. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 07/24/2013

    1/10 the price of the OEM version, works just as well. We bought 4 for interconnects between our floors, will be buying more in the future for one of our other offices.