Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • 10051 Extreme Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver

10051

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
10051
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Extreme Networks Compatible 10051 SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:Extreme Networks
Part Number:10051
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Perfect price, great product.

    Posted by Patrick F on 07/24/2013

    1/10 the price of the OEM version, works just as well. We bought 4 for interconnects between our floors, will be buying more in the future for one of our other offices.