Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • 10051 Extreme Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver

10051

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
10051
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 10051 is an Extreme Networks compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Extreme Networks original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10051 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10052 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Extreme Networks
Part Number:10051
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Perfect price, great product.

    Posted by Patrick F on 07/24/2013

    1/10 the price of the OEM version, works just as well. We bought 4 for interconnects between our floors, will be buying more in the future for one of our other offices.