Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • 0231A363 HUAWEI Compatible 10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

0231A363

Retail:
$625.10
Your Price:
$329.00 (You save $296.10)
SKU:
0231A363
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's 0231A363 is a HUAWEI® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HUAWEI® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 0231A363 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

0231A363 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:HUAWEI®
Part Number:0231A363
Form Factor:XENPAK
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:300m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  0231A363

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Huawei
Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No